Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for the ‘Creative’ Category

Creativa 2012

The last few weeks i didn´t wrote anything, because it happend nothing mentionable.

But, last weekend i visit the fair named “Creativa” – nice fair with the focus on creative hobbys. I visited the Creativa with my sister the last 3 years. You get so many great ideas. You can also buy everything right there and begin immediately with your new hobby. xD

I looked for new cloths and jewelery. I also bought a few things for decoration. ^^

Creative People have to visit this fair! Believe me, it´s great. ^^

Here some Pictures i found on the web:

My favorite Shop at the fair is since last year > www.werkhaus.de > you find there cool decoration  furniture for office or your home.  I love it! ^^

Hugs and Kisses xxx

Mel

Read Full Post »

Spacerail Project #2

I promised I will show you more Photos from the Spacerail Project. ^^ My Boyfriend worked on it with 2 friends. I  sneaked around them and made a lot of Photos. I will show you some of them. Have fun. ^^

     

     

     

 

         

I hope you like it. ^^

Hugs and Kisses xxx

Mel

Read Full Post »

YAY! It´s me again! Unbelievable , right? xD

I worked on so much pictures the last time, so i want to show you again some Pics i made the last Autumn. It´s here in my Hometown. We have a nice forest here and i found some old rails were i can shoot some pics.

Hope you like it:

 

     

     

    

 

And at least,  a selfpicture by me of me. xD It´s not really sharpen but it was a experiment. ^^

 

 

I like the Pic with the couple in the middle. It was a spontaneous Picture and it was not easy to find the right moment for the shot. ^^ I was so lucky that no other walker were on the picture. xD Luck shot!

Have a nice day!

Hugs and Kisses xxx

Mel

 

Read Full Post »

I hope you all had a wonderful Christmas! :o)))))

It took a”little” time since my last entry, but i have no time for blogging. :< So much work at the office and other things. I promise mended ways for the future! ^^ So i write this entry. YAY!

The Christmas gift from my Boyfriends bosses were a Spacerail. It reminds us at Lego Technique, but much more worse! xD

He asked me to took pictures from his new Project. I think this can be very interesting… So here are the first pictures. :o) Not easy to imagine what this could be and what it can become. ^^

      

  

I like the pictures. It kinda look interesting. xD I will post more pictures when we worked at the Spacerail. I think it´s a bigger Project and it will took some time….

Hugs and Kisses xxx

Mel

Read Full Post »

Pincushion

Last Thursday my colleague Nicole and me decided to sew a nice pincushion. I found the pattern in Burda Style Magazin. :3

I like it! It´s really sweet but my first work doesn´t look like a real good sewing work… <_< I think it´s okay. I called it  “Krüppel Karl”. It´s a german word and that means something like “Cripple Karl”. Yeah i know it´s bitchy, because i sewed Karl. xD I think it´s nickname “KK” sounds nicer.  😉

Okay, i stop talking and show a picture. The left one is KK:

Hugs and Kisses xxx

Mel

Read Full Post »

I exchange with my colleague the fabric leavings from our last sewing projects.

She gave me a wonderful looking fabric and i wanted to sew something nice with it. At first we thougt about what we can do with it. Because of the colour and the patterns, it looked that i can only sew a sofa cushion with it. I decided to look at the fabric market in Leverkusen the next weekend. In the end i found something. :3

So, i don´t wanna talk to much > just look:


Isn´t this pattern great? I love it. Thx to Nicole, because she gave it to me as a gift. :3

Hugs and Kisses xxx

Mel

Read Full Post »

1… 2… bags

There´s so much to sew… *_*

My problem is,  i don´t want to sew my Cosplays, but everything else.  <_< I love Cosplay and i have so much to do, because there´s nothing ready for the upcoming Conventions. I think it was a mistake that i bought a sewing book at the Creativa. xD It´s a book with many patterns for big and small bags > look at it @amazon:

>CLICK<

My colleague bought the book too, and so were sewing different bags to show it to the other. xD My boyfriend asked me yesterday why i´m sewing one bag after another, because i have so much bags in my closet. Okay… he´s right, but hey i´m a woman. We need bags for every situation. 😉

The orange gray bag goes to my colleague Steph. ^o^

Okay, engough chitchat.  See pictures below:

Hugs and Kisses xxx

Mel

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »